Is Lemon Honey Herb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- canadian honey
- xanthan gum
- natural flavours
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +1 more
canadian honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fresh Lemon Juice, California Crushed Garlic, Grainy Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, White Wine , Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Canadian Honey, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, H&f Herbs De Provence, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Herbs, Spices, Xanthan Gum, May Contain: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy, Mustard, Milk, Sulphite
Check Lemon Honey Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Honey Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon Honey Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


