Is Lemon Honey Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Sunflower Oil, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Fresh Lemon Juice, California Crushed Garlic, Grainy Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Water, White Wine , Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Organic Cane Sugar, Canadian Honey, Sea Salt, Cracked Black Pepper, H&f Herbs De Provence, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Herbs, Spices, Xanthan Gum, May Contain: Gluten, Wheat, Sesame, Soy, Mustard, Milk, Sulphite
Check Lemon Honey Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Honey Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Lemon Honey Herb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


