Is LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream cheese (milk, cheese cultures, salt, guar gum), Sugars (erythritol, xylitol), Egg, Heavy cream (heavy cream, skim milk, carrageenan), Lemon juice, Butter, Pecan, Pecans, Egg yolk, Vanilla extract (water, alcohol, glycerin, vanilla bean extractives), Lemon zest, Pink Himalayan salt. Ingredients: Fromage à la crème (lait, cultures de fromage, sel, gomme de guar), Sucres (érythritol, xylitol), Oeuf, Crème épaisse (crème épaisse, lait écrémé, carraghénine), Jus de citron, Beurre, Noix de pécan, Noix de pécan, Jaune d'oeuf, Extrait de vanille (eau, alcool, glycérine, extraits de gousse de vanille), Zeste de citron, Sel rose de l'Himalaya.
Check LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON ME UP! BAR / BARRE DE CITRON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Dessert · Bar


