Is Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is tender, moist cake with a thin glazed top and soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste and moistness, occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil.

Check Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast