Is Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is tender, moist cake with a thin glazed top and soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste and moistness, occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size.

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is tender, moist cake with a thin glazed top and soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste and moistness, occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil.
Check Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Where to buy
Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bar · Bar


