Is Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is tender, moist cake with a thin glazed top and soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste and moistness, occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- almonds
- almond
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is tender, moist cake with a thin glazed top and soft crumb. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go snack, afternoon treat, or paired with coffee or tea. Reviewers note consistent lemon taste and moistness, occasional comments about sweetness level and portion size.
Ingredients
Dates, Cashews, Almonds, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Lemon Oil.
Check Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Good & Gather Gluten Free Multigrain Rice Crackers With Flaxseed
Where to buy
Lemon Nutrition Bars - 5ct - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bar · Bar


