Is LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED TOFU BITES, LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono Delta-lactone, Natural Flavors, Lemon Peel, Black Pepper, Distilled White Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Ginger Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Turmeric.
Check LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED TOFU BITES, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED TOFU BITES, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LEMON PEPPER FLAVORED TOFU BITES, LEMON PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


