Is Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus-forward, lightly fizzy beverage offering bright lemon flavor and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also served at casual gatherings. Customer reviews often note refreshing taste, reliable carbonation, convenient mid sized packaging and comments on sweetness balance.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Reconstituted Lemon Juice (5%), Food Acids (330, 331), Natural Flavour, Pre servatives (211, 223 (Sulphites)), Plant Extract ( Carthamus).Contains Sulphites.
Check Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
A.1. Original Steak Sauce, 10 oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Solo Original Lemon Soft Drink Bottle 1.25L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


