Is Lemon Spring Mini Muffins Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNA NATURALLY FLAVORED INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED GELATIN AND LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING APPLE PUREE CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS ASCORBIC ACID MITAMIN C), CARNAUBA WAX BLACK CARROT JUICE COLOR SODIUM CITRATE PAPRIKA OLEORESIN JOOL OF JUICE CXL.OR FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS trition Facts NGREDIENTS CORN SYRUP GIR FOOD 1 pouch (239) ARE COLOR BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR BLUEBERRY per container DESTRATED BY SAM'S WEST, INC. ENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. Mike LIFE GIVES YOU LEMONHERD 2.50 M FAT FREE Mik Nutrition Facts Can you find 7 differences in the two pictures below? 5 servings per container Serving size Calories 1 pouch (48g) Per pouch Per carton 180 910 90 3 % DV* % DV* Total Fat 7g 9% 34g 44% Saturated Fat 1g 5% 6g 30% Trans Fat Og Og Polyunsat. Fat 3.5g 18g Monounsat. Fat 1.5g 8g Cholesterol 5mg 2% 35mg 12% Sodium 180mg 8% 890mg 39% Total Carb. 28g 10% 140g 51% Temonade Dietary Fiber Og 0% 3g 11% Total Sugars 17g 84g Incl. Added Sugars 16g 32% 79g 158% Protein 2g 10g Vitamin D Omcg 0% 0.2mcg 0% Calcium 10mg 0% 40mg 2% Iron 0.6mg 4% 2.9mg 15% Potassium 50mg 0% 240mg 4% The % Daily Value (DV) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice. INGREDIENTS: WATER, SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (MILK), DRIED EGGS, WHEAT GLUTEN, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DRIED EGG WHITES, SOY FLOUR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SOY LECITHIN ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS Mckee Mckee Foods PO BOX 750, COLLEGEDALE, TN 37315 2024 CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT. Please Recycle This Carton Download your FREE eBOOK! Do You Know... How I p Melody Drigade visit us at: MiniMuffins.com/Muffin Man 1. No straw in lemonade. 2. No word on cart. 3. No lemons on tree. 4. No smiling flower. 5. Hat has decoration. 6. Three tiny yellow flowers missing on left. 7. Yellow bird in tree.
Check Lemon Spring Mini Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemon Spring Mini Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that do not comply and 11 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Pouch


