Is LEMONADE PASSIONFRUIT COLD-PRESSED 100% RAW U.S. HONEY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- raw honey
raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LEMONS, PASSIONFRUIT, RAW HONEY, STEVIA LEAF
Check LEMONADE PASSIONFRUIT COLD-PRESSED 100% RAW U.S. HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE PASSIONFRUIT COLD-PRESSED 100% RAW U.S. HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Agave In The Raw Organic Agave Nectar, Honey Substitute 18.5 oz
Milo's Lemonade Juice Drink 100% Natural, 128 fl oz Refrigerated Jug Caffeine Free, No Added Colors
Sara Lee Delightful 100% Whole Wheat Bread With Honey, With Fiber & Only 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


