Is Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- de-alcoholized beer
- malted barley
- hops
- natural flavour
de-alcoholized beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from gluten-containing grains and is not gluten-free. Unless the product is labeled gluten-free, it should be avoided. Beers that are labeled "gluten-removed" are not the same as gluten-free. Gluten-removed beers are made from gluten-containing grains but have had some of the gluten removed. The amount of gluten remaining in gluten-removed beers is too high to be considered celiac safe.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-alcoholized Beer (Water, Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Hops, Caramel Colour, Hop Extract, Sulphites), Lemonade (Water, Glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour)
Check Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
IBC Root Beer Made with Sugar Soda, 12 Fl Oz Glass Bottles, 4 Count
Floridas Natural Lemonade with Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Miller Lite Lager Beer Light Beer
Great Value Lemonade Flavored Drink Mix With Other Ntural Flavors
Where to buy
Lemonade Radler De-Alcoholized Lager Beer With Lemonade is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


