Is LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

Bright lemon flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or poured over ice, often taken on the go or added to mixed beverages. Customer reviews commonly note portability, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color (Pumpkin, Carrot), Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A), Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking