Is LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C Gluten Free?

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or poured over ice, often taken on the go or added to mixed beverages. Customer reviews commonly note portability, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright lemon flavor with a balanced sweet-tart profile and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Typically consumed chilled as a refreshing standalone drink or poured over ice, often taken on the go or added to mixed beverages. Customer reviews commonly note portability, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and aftertaste variability.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate For Color (Pumpkin, Carrot), Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A), Potassium Bicarbonate, Calcium Chloride, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Calcium D-pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
LEMONADE + VITAMIN C NUTRIENT ENHANCED WATER BEVERAGE, LEMONADE + VITAMIN C is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


