Is LEMONADE, WATERMELON HABANERO, WATERMELON HABANERO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, NATURAL LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (EXTRACTS OF WATERMELONS AND PEPPERS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), DRIED HABANERO CHILES
Check LEMONADE, WATERMELON HABANERO, WATERMELON HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONADE, WATERMELON HABANERO, WATERMELON HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


