Is LEMONY LEMON COOKIES, LEMONY LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, BUTTER, EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, SUSTAINABLE ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, NON-GMO ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO XYLITOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LEMON OIL, NATURAL LEMON FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA, SEA SALT.
Check LEMONY LEMON COOKIES, LEMONY LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEMONY LEMON COOKIES, LEMONY LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


