Is Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- sucrose
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also includes Aspartame (E951), Sucrose, Lactose and Sodium
Check Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Where to buy
Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


