Is Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients (per sachet): Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also includes Aspartame (E951), Sucrose, Lactose and Sodium
Check Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Where to buy
Lemsip Max All In One Cold & Flu Lemon Sachets x8 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


