Is Lenny & Larry's Chocolate & Double Chip Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Protein Blend (vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Semi-sweet Choco- Late Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Fiber, Cane Sugar, Invert Sugar, Vegetable Glycerine, Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains: Wheat. *manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Lenny & Larry's Chocolate & Double Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Chocolate & Double Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


