Is Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy cookies with pronounced chocolate chip flavor, combining a tender center and slightly crisp edges. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or dessert accompaniment. Reviews praise chocolaty taste and portability while noting occasional crumbliness, a denser than expected bite, and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy cookies with pronounced chocolate chip flavor, combining a tender center and slightly crisp edges. Often eaten as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or dessert accompaniment. Reviews praise chocolaty taste and portability while noting occasional crumbliness, a denser than expected bite, and mixed opinions on sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Protein Blend (Vital Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Rice Protein), Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Fractions, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers [Sunflower Lecithin, Distilled Monoglycerides], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherol [Antioxidants] Vitamin A, Beta-Carotene [Color]), Cane Sugar, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Natural Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fiber, Invert Sugar, Oligofructose, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cultured Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Complete Vegan Cookie - Chocolate Chip - 4ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


