Is Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- not intentionally nor inherently included milk
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
not intentionally nor inherently included milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grain Free Flour Blend (Lupin Flour, Almond Flour), Organic Erythritol, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Gum Acacia, Stevioside (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Lupin And Almond Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg And Wheat
Check Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


