Is Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almond butter
  • roasted almonds
  • almond flour
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grain Free Flour Blend (Lupin Flour, Almond Flour), Organic Erythritol, Almond Butter (Roasted Almonds), Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Palm Fruit Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Nibs, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda, Gum Acacia, Stevioside (Stevia Extract), Mixed Tocopherols, Contains Lupin And Almond Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg And Wheat

Check Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's Keto Cookie, Chocolate Chip is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsHy-VeeMariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go