Is Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Concentrate, Soy Isolate, Wheat Isolate), Natural Brown Sugar, Non-hydrogenated Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Whey, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid (Adiculant), Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Corn Syrup, Chocolate Chips (Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose) With Added Lecithin Emulsifier), Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Non Fat Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitan Tristearate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg, Natural Flavors, Caparve (Cultured Dextrose, Flour, Corn Starch), Baking Soda, Salt, Konjac Flour, Guar Gum, Contains Milk, Wheat, Soy Products, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk, Egg Products
Check Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Lenny & Larry's Muscle Brownie Triple Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


