Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This cookies-and-cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, cookie-like taste with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick treat paired with coffee. Reviews frequently mention authentic flavor, variable moistness between batches, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and broad appeal.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cookies-and-cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, cookie-like taste with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick treat paired with coffee. Reviews frequently mention authentic flavor, variable moistness between batches, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, [emulsifier], Salt), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Agave Syrup, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Almond. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar - 5.1oz/6ct
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


