Is Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme Wheat Free?

Description
This cookies-and-cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, cookie-like taste with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick treat paired with coffee. Reviews frequently mention authentic flavor, variable moistness between batches, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and broad appeal.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole grain oats
organic whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This cookies-and-cream flavored bar delivers a sweet, cookie-like taste with a soft, slightly crumbly texture. Consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick treat paired with coffee. Reviews frequently mention authentic flavor, variable moistness between batches, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go enjoyment and broad appeal.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein), Tapioca Syrup, Almonds, Inulin, White Chips (cane Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, [emulsifier], Salt), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Organic Agave Syrup, Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Pieces (rice Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Water, Molasses, Natural Flavors, Salt), Organic Whole Grain Oats, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Almond. May Contain Peanut, Tree Nut, Soy, Milk And Egg.
Check Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's The Complete Cookie-fied Bar Cookies & Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar - 5.1oz/6ct
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Double Chocolate – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
About this product
Cookie · Bar


