Is MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar - 5.1oz/6ct Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar is a chewy and flavorful vegan and kosher cookie made with granola bar ingredients. It is perfect for breakfast, lunch, or a snack, and is gluten-free, non-GMO, and does not contain artificial colors or flavors. With 6 veggies incorporated into its ingredients, it offers a healthy option. The cookies and creme flavor is widely appreciated for its delicious taste combinations. While some people find these granola bars tasty, others do not consider them the best in the market. Overall, the MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar provides a nutritious and delicious option for those seeking a vegan and kosher treat.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats, Agrave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Cane Sugar, SUnflower Oil, Oat FLour, Insulin, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, (Processed with Alkali) Palm Fruit Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Rice Syrup Solids, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Brocolli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shitake Mushrooms), Natural Flavor, Rice Maltodextrin, Ground Chia Seeds, Salt, Agar, Baking Powder.

Check MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar - 5.1oz/6ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MadeGood Cookies & Creme Granola Bar - 5.1oz/6ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go