Is Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- vital wheat gluten
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), INULIN, CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY BITS (DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH), SUGAR COOKIE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), WHITE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


