Is Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- +1 more
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), INULIN, CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY BITS (DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH), SUGAR COOKIE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), WHITE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


