Is Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PROTEIN BLEND (VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, RICE PROTEIN), INULIN, CANE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, NATURALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY BITS (DEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY POWDER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH), SUGAR COOKIE PIECES (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), WHITE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM
Check Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lenny & Larry's the Complete Cookie Strawberry Shortcake Cookies, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – Chocolate Chip – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Whole


