Is Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour (Unbleached), Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Palm Margarine (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mononglycerides, Sunflower Lecithin, Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Protein Blend (Pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein, Wheat Gluten), White Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Rice Syrup Powder, Cocoa Butter, Salt, Vanilla), Macadamia Nuts, Oat Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Salt, Flaxseed, Oregano, Sunflower Lecithin, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Soy, Coconut, Milk And Egg, Allergens: Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, Allergens:

Check Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 4 retailers

RalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go