Is Lensi La Buona Vita Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- e471
- diglycerides of fatty acids
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
79,98% Corn Flour, 19,97% Rice Flour, 0,05% Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (E471)
Check Lensi La Buona Vita Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lensi La Buona Vita Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Lasagne Oven-Ready Gluten Free Box - 10 Oz
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Folios Cheddar Lightly Baked Sheets of Cheese
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 1 Liter)
Vita Coco – Coconut Water, Original (Case Of 12, 330 Ml.)
Where to buy
Lensi La Buona Vita Gluten Free Lasagne Sheets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Sheet


