Is Lentil Bolognese (Taste Of) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LENTIL BOLOGNE Cooked brown lentils with tomato, mushrooms and celery Ingredients 49% Cooked Brown Lentils (Water, Brown Lentils), 14% Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Juice), 12% Tomato Passata, 8% Mushrooms, 6% Tomato Paste, Onions, Carrots, 2% Celery, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Rapeseed), Vegetable Bouillon (Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Onion Extract, Carrot Powder, Herb Extracts [Marjoram, Thyme, Sage], Spice Extracts [Pepper, Celery], Parsley, Colour: Curcumin), Lemon Juice, Yeast Extract Powder, Basil, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Oregano, Thyme.

Check Lentil Bolognese (Taste Of) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Lentil Bolognese (Taste Of) | Spoonful