Is Lentil Crisps Sour Cream and Onion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- sour cream powder
- milk
- sour cream & onion seasoning
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil flour, rice flour, sunflower oil, maize flour, sour cream & onion seasoning [onion powder, whey powder (MILK), natural flavouring, sour cream powder (MILK), sugar, salt, yeast extract, lactose (MILK), garlic powder, onion extract, rubbed parsley, acid (citric acid), black pepper extract], potato starch, pea starch, sugar, potassium chloride, salt, green pepper powder.
Check Lentil Crisps Sour Cream and Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lentil Crisps Sour Cream and Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


