Is Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole-grain bulgur wheat

whole-grain bulgur wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHOLE-GRAIN BULGUR WHEAT, GREEN LENTILS, OLIVE OIL, ROASTED ONIONS, RED BASIL FLAKES, DRIED MINT, CURRY POWDER, GROUND CUMIN, GROUND TURMERIC, GROUND WHITE PEPPER, SALT.

Check Lentil Turmeric With Red Basil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown