No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lently Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate (Contains Milk And Soylecithin), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Coconut Flour, Flaxseed Flour, Freeze Dried Banana, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Hemp Protein, Lentfy Vitamin And Mineral Mix: (Salt (Sodium Chloride), Msm (Methylsulfonylmethane), Potassium, Vitamin 89, Folic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Iodine, Potassium Iodate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin K, Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B7 (Biotin), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin B3 (Niacin), Tron (Iron Fumarate), Spinach, Allergens: Gluten, Milk Soy, May Contain Traces Of Eu

Check Lently against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Lently | Spoonful