Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free-Range Egg Yolk ( Egg Yolk, Salt), Gochujang-Style Paste (4.5%) (Sugar, Salted Black Beans [Black Soya Beans, Salt], Red Pepper Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Rice Flour, Ground Cayenne Chilli, Onion Powder, Tomato Paste, Paprika Extract), Maize Starch, Sundried Tomato Paste (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sundried Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rosemary, Garlic Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Basil Flavouring), Rice Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander

Check LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladMarinading
Dairy Free? LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml | Spoonful