Is LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Pasteurised Free-Range Egg Yolk ( Egg Yolk, Salt), Gochujang-Style Paste (4.5%) (Sugar, Salted Black Beans [Black Soya Beans, Salt], Red Pepper Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Soy Sauce [Water, Soya Beans, Salt, Spirit Vinegar], Rice Flour, Ground Cayenne Chilli, Onion Powder, Tomato Paste, Paprika Extract), Maize Starch, Sundried Tomato Paste (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sundried Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rosemary, Garlic Extract, Black Pepper, Natural Basil Flavouring), Rice Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Smoked Paprika, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Coriander
Check LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEON Mayo Korean Style Gochujang 240ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
O'Food Gochujang Korean Chili Sauce
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


