Is PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS Vegan?

Description
Small Korean-style mini wontons offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and thin, slightly chewy wrapper. Texture balances tender filling and crisp edges when pan-fried; softens in broth. Commonly added to soups, stir-fries, or appetizer platters. Reviews note convenience, consistent cooking results, and family-friendly portioning overall positive feedback.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small Korean-style mini wontons offer savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and thin, slightly chewy wrapper. Texture balances tender filling and crisp edges when pan-fried; softens in broth. Commonly added to soups, stir-fries, or appetizer platters. Reviews note convenience, consistent cooking results, and family-friendly portioning overall positive feedback.
Ingredients
WONTON FILLING: PORK, CABBAGE, ONION, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR (WATER, SOY FLOUR), GREEN ONION, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER. WONTON DOUGH: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT.
Check PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, PORK & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


