Is LEON Waffle Fries 550g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats used in this product are gluten-free
  • oat
  • gluten-free oat flour

oats used in this product are gluten-free

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (77%), Coating (12%) (Maize Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Gluten-Free * Oat Flour, Salt, Spices (Chilli Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Cumin Seed, Black Pepper, Turmeric), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract: Paprika, Natural Black Pepper Flavour), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), *Oats used in this product are Gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamination by Cereals containing Gluten

Check LEON Waffle Fries 550g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDipping