Is Les desserts Sublime Desserts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- flour
- flavour
- artificial flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Puffs (modified Milk Ingredients, Glucose-fructose, Glucose, Liquid Whole Egg, Flour, Palm And Coconut Oils, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Artificial Flavour, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Carbonate, Colour), Brownie (brownie Mix [sugar, Flour, Vegetable Oil, Shortening (palm And Canola Oils), Cocoa, Dried Yolk, Dried Albumen (yeast, Citric Acid), Salt, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminosilicate], Water, Vegetable Oil), Glaze (sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa, Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Tilapia Gelatin, Artificial Flavour), White Chocolate Curls (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Flavour). Contains Wheat, Milk,Egg, Soy and Fish Gelatin. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Almond.
Check Les desserts Sublime Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les desserts Sublime Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Breyers CarbSmart Creamy Fudge Cholocate Ice Cream Bars Frozen Desserts, 6 Count
Edwards Singles Desserts Frozen Key Lime Pie Slices, 6.5 oz 2 Pack
Talenti Gelato Layers Bakery Collection Chocolate Cookie Batter Frozen Desserts, 11 oz
ENERGY GEL, LEMON SUBLIME
About this product
Snack · Piece


