Is Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast Vegan?

Description
Frozen breakfast hash delivers a savory, lightly seasoned taste with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when oven- or air-fried. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility for skillets, ovens, and air fryers but report uneven browning or occasional clumping in microwaves. Common uses include sides, sandwiches, bowls, and breakfast plates.
Why it's not vegan
- cholesterol
- dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate
- calcium
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen breakfast hash delivers a savory, lightly seasoned taste with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when oven- or air-fried. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility for skillets, ovens, and air fryers but report uneven browning or occasional clumping in microwaves. Common uses include sides, sandwiches, bowls, and breakfast plates.
Ingredients
Protein, cholesterol, sodium, potassium, calcium, iron Potatoes · Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil) . Yellow corn flour . Modified potato starch . Salt . Dextrose · Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour).
Check Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


