Is Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast Vegetarian?

Description
Frozen breakfast hash delivers a savory, lightly seasoned taste with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when oven- or air-fried. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility for skillets, ovens, and air fryers but report uneven browning or occasional clumping in microwaves. Common uses include sides, sandwiches, bowls, and breakfast plates.
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol
- dextrose sodium acid pyrophosphate
- calcium
cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen breakfast hash delivers a savory, lightly seasoned taste with a crisp exterior and soft, fluffy interior when oven- or air-fried. Reviewers cite convenience and versatility for skillets, ovens, and air fryers but report uneven browning or occasional clumping in microwaves. Common uses include sides, sandwiches, bowls, and breakfast plates.
Ingredients
Protein, cholesterol, sodium, potassium, calcium, iron Potatoes · Vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil) . Yellow corn flour . Modified potato starch . Salt . Dextrose · Sodium acid pyrophosphate (to help retain colour).
Check Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Fermes Cavendish Farms All Day Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Links, Original, 8 Oz
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Vegetarian, 6ct 8oz
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


