Is Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz Vegetarian?

Description
Kellogg's All-Bran is a popular breakfast cereal made with wholesome wheat bran. It is known for its high fiber content, making it a healthy choice for breakfast. This cereal is made with simple ingredients and does not contain any artificial colors or flavors. It is also a versatile food that can be enjoyed by the bowlful or used as a tasty snack at work or school. People appreciate the excellent source of fiber that Kellogg's All-Bran provides, making it a favorite among those looking to increase their fiber intake. The 186oz box size ensures that it is a travel-ready food, perfect for on-the-go consumption. Overall, Kellogg's All-Bran is a crunchy and nutritious cereal that is loved by many for its fiber-rich qualities.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's All-Bran is a popular breakfast cereal made with wholesome wheat bran. It is known for its high fiber content, making it a healthy choice for breakfast. This cereal is made with simple ingredients and does not contain any artificial colors or flavors. It is also a versatile food that can be enjoyed by the bowlful or used as a tasty snack at work or school. People appreciate the excellent source of fiber that Kellogg's All-Bran provides, making it a favorite among those looking to increase their fiber intake. The 186oz box size ensures that it is a travel-ready food, perfect for on-the-go consumption. Overall, Kellogg's All-Bran is a crunchy and nutritious cereal that is loved by many for its fiber-rich qualities.
Ingredients
Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
Where to buy
Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


