Is Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz Vegan?

Description
Kellogg's All-Bran is a popular breakfast cereal made with wholesome wheat bran. It is known for its high fiber content, making it a healthy choice for breakfast. This cereal is made with simple ingredients and does not contain any artificial colors or flavors. It is also a versatile food that can be enjoyed by the bowlful or used as a tasty snack at work or school. People appreciate the excellent source of fiber that Kellogg's All-Bran provides, making it a favorite among those looking to increase their fiber intake. The 186oz box size ensures that it is a travel-ready food, perfect for on-the-go consumption. Overall, Kellogg's All-Bran is a crunchy and nutritious cereal that is loved by many for its fiber-rich qualities.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- +4 more
vitamin d
Dietitian noteVitamin D can come from either animal or plant sources. Common animal sources include fish liver oil, milk, and egg yolks. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kellogg's All-Bran is a popular breakfast cereal made with wholesome wheat bran. It is known for its high fiber content, making it a healthy choice for breakfast. This cereal is made with simple ingredients and does not contain any artificial colors or flavors. It is also a versatile food that can be enjoyed by the bowlful or used as a tasty snack at work or school. People appreciate the excellent source of fiber that Kellogg's All-Bran provides, making it a favorite among those looking to increase their fiber intake. The 186oz box size ensures that it is a travel-ready food, perfect for on-the-go consumption. Overall, Kellogg's All-Bran is a crunchy and nutritious cereal that is loved by many for its fiber-rich qualities.
Ingredients
Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D
Check Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Kellogg’s Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal, Original, Fat-Free, Family Size, 24 oz Box
General Mills, Fiber One Breakfast Cereal, Original Bran, Whole Grain, 19.6 Oz
Kellogg's All Bran Buds Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, High Fiber Cereal, Original, 22oz Box (1 Box)
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
Where to buy
Kelloggs All-Bran Breakfast Cereal Original Wheat Bran Excellent Source of Fiber Box - 18.6oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake


