Is Les mini chocolats suisses Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramel Chips, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Butter, Butter Fat, Whey Powder, Hazelnuts, Dried Malt Extract (Barley), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cocoa Solids: 72% Minimum In The Dark Chocolate, Minimum In The Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids: 23% Minimum In The Milk Chocolate, May Contain Traces Of Almonds, Walnuts, Pecan Nuts, Cashew Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Eggs And Wheat, From Switzerland
Check Les mini chocolats suisses against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les mini chocolats suisses in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


