Is Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose en poudre
- chocolate blanc 48
lactose en poudre
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate blanc 48% (sucre, beurre de cacao, poudre de lait entier, poudre de lait écrémé, lactose en poudre, matière grasse de lait anhydre, émulsifiant: lécithines (soja), arôme naturel de vanille), farine de blé 36,4%, sucre, beurre pâtissier 6,5%, sirop de glucose-fructose, sel, poudre à lever: carbonates d'ammonium - carbonates de sodium - diphosphates, acidifiant: acide citrique. Peut contenir des traces de fruits à coque.
Check Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Les Tablettes au chocolat blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Slice


