Is LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A savory, umami-forward liquid with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into dishes. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dipping sauces, salad dressings, and glazing, it offers a milder flavor than standard varieties. Reviewers note reliable, consistent taste and practical bottle packaging for everyday cooking. Suitable for many culinary preparations.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate As A , Contains Soy

Check LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE, LESS SODIUM SOY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry