Is LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE Gluten Free?

Description
Savory, tangy, umami-forward condiment with a smooth, slightly viscous, glossy texture that blends easily into marinades, sauces, dressings, glazes and cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly cite balanced, milder-than-expected flavor, reliable consistency, and versatility for enhancing meats, soups and cocktails, though some note a subtler impact compared with standard versions for cooking.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy, umami-forward condiment with a smooth, slightly viscous, glossy texture that blends easily into marinades, sauces, dressings, glazes and cooked dishes. Reviewers commonly cite balanced, milder-than-expected flavor, reliable consistency, and versatility for enhancing meats, soups and cocktails, though some note a subtler impact compared with standard versions for cooking.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices, Anchovies, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Tamarind, Contains Fish
Check LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, LESS SODIUM WORCESTERSHIRE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


