Is Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- coconut oil is famous for its unique combination of fatty acids
coconut oil is famous for its unique combination of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (also called e470, capryl, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lesserevil Budda Bowl (R), Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink Description Organic Popcorn Organic Coconut Oil Himalayan Pink Salt As Pure As The Himalayas 38 Calories Per Cup Non-gmo Gluten Free Kosher Usda Organic Ec Free Tm (Empty Calorie Free), The Best Things In Life Are Meant To Be Shared, Himalayan Pink: The Story The Ancient Parable Says That When The Buddha Bowl Broke It Became A Vehicle To Awaken Human Potential And Find One's True Self, Today It Also Means Choosing Simple And Pure Foods, Eating In Moderation And Sharing In Food And Love, This Whole Food Snack Is A Proprietary Blend Of Three , Organic Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil And Pink Himalayan Mountain Salt, Popcorn Is The Snacking World's Superfood, Whole Grain, Loaded With Antioxidants And Gluten-free, Coconut Oil Is Famous For Its Unique Combination Of Fatty Acids And Purity, And Finally Himalayan Salt, Eat Something That Is 250 Million Years Old And That Has The Same 84 Essential Minerals And Elements Of The Human Body, It Is Said To Detoxify And Balance Ph, Be A Label Reader, This Awesomeness Has Only 4G Of Fat And 110 Calories Per Serving
Check Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
LesserEvil Buddha Bowl™ Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink -- 0.88 oz
365 Everyday Value, Popcorn Microwave No Oil No Salt Organic, 3 Ounce, 3 Pack
Lesser Evil Popcorn Himalayan Pink Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink Salt & Coconut Oil
Organic Coconut Oil Popcorn Himalayan Pink Salt
Where to buy
Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


