Is Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • coconut oil is famous for its unique combination of fatty acids

coconut oil is famous for its unique combination of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lesserevil Budda Bowl (R), Organic Popcorn Himalayan Pink Description Organic Popcorn Organic Coconut Oil Himalayan Pink Salt As Pure As The Himalayas 38 Calories Per Cup Non-gmo Gluten Free Kosher Usda Organic Ec Free Tm (Empty Calorie Free), The Best Things In Life Are Meant To Be Shared, Himalayan Pink: The Story The Ancient Parable Says That When The Buddha Bowl Broke It Became A Vehicle To Awaken Human Potential And Find One's True Self, Today It Also Means Choosing Simple And Pure Foods, Eating In Moderation And Sharing In Food And Love, This Whole Food Snack Is A Proprietary Blend Of Three , Organic Popcorn, Organic Coconut Oil And Pink Himalayan Mountain Salt, Popcorn Is The Snacking World's Superfood, Whole Grain, Loaded With Antioxidants And Gluten-free, Coconut Oil Is Famous For Its Unique Combination Of Fatty Acids And Purity, And Finally Himalayan Salt, Eat Something That Is 250 Million Years Old And That Has The Same 84 Essential Minerals And Elements Of The Human Body, It Is Said To Detoxify And Balance Ph, Be A Label Reader, This Awesomeness Has Only 4G Of Fat And 110 Calories Per Serving

Check Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lesser Evil, Buddha Bowl, Organic Popcorn, Himalayan, 5-Ounce Bag (Pack of 3) (Choose Flavor Below) (Himalayan Pink Salt) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go