Is Lesser Evil Clean Snacks Popcorn Homer's Blend Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC NON-GMO POPCORN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL ADDED AS A PROCESSING AID. CONTAINS COCONUT. PRODUCED IN A FACILITY THAT USES MILK AND EGG INGREDIENTS.

Check Lesser Evil Clean Snacks Popcorn Homer's Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go